desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stallingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 8AS
Advertisement

Stallingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains21:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough21:2421:24
Habrough21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Ulceby21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough22:3522:35
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains10:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough10:2110:21
Habrough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Ulceby10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough11:4011:40
Healing11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough13:2613:26
Habrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough14:3614:36
Healing14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains21:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2421:24
Barton-On-Humber21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:35Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:35
Cleethorpes22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains10:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough10:2110:21
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough11:4011:40
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:2613:26
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:3614:36
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..