desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:46HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common09:4609:46
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Penistone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common10:5210:52
Dodworth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common11:1511:16
Penistone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common11:5511:55
Dodworth11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shireoaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Worksop (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Saxilby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lincoln
Silkstone Common12:1512:16
Penistone12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:46HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5210:52
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1511:16
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common11:5511:55
Lincoln13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1512:16
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..