desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common20:4820:48
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common21:1221:12
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common21:4821:48
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common23:1623:17
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common23:2923:29
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern09:46HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common09:4609:46
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern09:46HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..