desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern19:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hexham
Sleights19:2119:21
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights19:5119:51
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights22:0522:05
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th January
Northern08:271MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights08:2608:27
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights11:4011:40
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern19:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th January
Northern08:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..