desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:191Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent00:1900:19
Manchester Piccadilly00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:022Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent08:0908:09
Bolton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Lostock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Leyland
Preston08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:272Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:2608:27
Farnworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Farnworth
Bolton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:322Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:3108:32
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:462Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:4508:46
Bolton08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern00:191Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton00:0600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent00:1900:19
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-05-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:012Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02
Clitheroe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:262Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2608:27
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32
Southport09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Sun 2024-05-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4508:46
Clitheroe10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...