desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Crescent12:3212:33
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent12:3612:36
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:401Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hazel Grove
Salford Crescent12:4012:41
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:481SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Southport
Salford Crescent12:4712:48
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:321ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:391Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:402Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:471SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..