desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Northern05:132Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent05:1305:13
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:402Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:3905:40
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:4505:45
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:501Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent05:4905:50
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnage (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gatley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:002Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:0006:00
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:112Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Northern05:132Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13
Blackpool North06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:392Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45
Clitheroe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:002Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:102Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..