desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
First TransPennine Express05:541SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn05:54
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Gatley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:222SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:22
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Wetheral (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:59
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:22
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:59
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-12-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn08:22
Marske08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern06:502MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Hexham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..