desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express10:512SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:51
Redcar Central10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:59
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:22
Marske11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:512SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:51
Redcar Central11:5912:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:59
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn12:23
Marske12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2024-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:501Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:582Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Manchester Airport07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn10:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:171DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:582Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Manchester Airport08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn11:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:181DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...