desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:54HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield23:5423:54
Prudhoe23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Thu 2022-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:09NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield06:0906:09
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to South Bank (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar East (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Longbeck (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marske (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield06:4806:48
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield06:5006:50
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield07:0507:05
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:54HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern06:09NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..