desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield09:5309:53
Prudhoe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield10:2210:22
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield10:5910:59
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield11:2011:20
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield11:5811:58
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Kildale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Grosmont (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sleights (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield12:2212:22
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5309:53
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20
Carlisle12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..