desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern21:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield21:0021:00
Riding Mill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield21:1421:14
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04MorpethHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield23:0423:04
Riding Mill23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:12CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield23:1223:12
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern21:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:0021:00
Carlisle22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04MorpethHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:0423:04
Hexham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:12CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..