desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:343SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton16:34
Cononley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:472SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton16:47
Cononley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carlisle
Skipton16:5416:59
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:04
Cononley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:17
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:273LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton17:2517:27
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:392LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:501Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:542CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:204Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:253LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..