desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skegness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE25 3QN
Advertisement

Skegness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains17:24SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness17:24
Wainfleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness18:15
Wainfleet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hubberts Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Hubberts Bridge
Heckington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness19:20
Wainfleet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness20:16
Wainfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness21:20
Wainfleet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains07:06SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness07:06
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hubberts Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains16:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness20:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains06:58BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Boston06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..