desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Pembroke Dock19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Skewen22:0322:03
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen23:2623:26
Llansamlet23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4219:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:3921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0322:03
Cardiff Central22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen23:2623:26
Carmarthen00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..