desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen06:4906:49
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Narberth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manorbier (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen09:0109:01
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen09:4909:49
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:0109:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4909:49
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..