desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Skewen06:4906:49
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen07:3107:32
Llansamlet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Chester
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Swansea08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Skewen09:0209:02
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen09:4909:49
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3107:32
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4204:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Swansea08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4909:49
Swansea10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..