desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Skewen17:1617:16
Neath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen17:5817:58
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen17:5917:59
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Nantwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen19:0219:02
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen19:1519:15
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen19:5719:57
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1617:16
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0219:02
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5719:57
Swansea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..