desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)09:5109:51
Polsloe Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:511ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51
Exeter Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5710:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1610:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23
Polsloe Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:501ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51
Paignton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5109:51
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:0910:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49
Paignton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49
Paignton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..