desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern09:391RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne09:3809:39
Newington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sittingbourne
Sheerness-On-Sea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:052London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne10:0410:05
Teynham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:081DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Deal09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Deal
Sittingbourne10:0810:08
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:153SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne10:15
Kemsley10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:232London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne10:2210:23
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sandwich (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sandwich
Deal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:391RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne10:3810:39
Newington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern10:013Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:042London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Strood (Kent)09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:0410:05
Ramsgate11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:081DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Deal09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0810:08
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:222London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23
Deal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:381RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:3810:39
London Victoria12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..