desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern05:051FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0505:05
Rainham (Kent)05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:141RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne05:1305:14
Rainham (Kent)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:211SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne05:21
Kemsley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:351FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3505:35
Rainham (Kent)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:421Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne05:4105:42
Newington05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:511SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne05:51
Kemsley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southeastern05:051FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0505:05
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:131RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0405:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1305:14
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:351FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3505:35
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:411Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:42
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:541FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:5405:55
London Cannon Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:023Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..