desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern00:152London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne00:1500:15
Teynham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:232London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne00:2200:23
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:452London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:263SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern02:08Gillingham (Kent)FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Gillingham (Kent)01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sittingbourne02:0802:08
Faversham02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:081FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0805:08
Rainham (Kent)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-01-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern00:063Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:152London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1500:15
Faversham00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:222London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:452London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:522London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern02:08Gillingham (Kent)FavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)01:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne02:0802:08
Faversham02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..