desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern18:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne18:4318:43
Faversham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:451Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:492London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sittingbourne18:4818:49
Teynham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:562London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne18:5518:56
Faversham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:593SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne18:59
Kemsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Queenborough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:101FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0819:10
Rainham (Kent)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern18:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:4318:43
Ramsgate19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:441Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:482London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:4818:49
Dover Priory19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:552London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:5518:56
Margate19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:081FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0819:10
London St Pancras20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:112London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1119:12
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...