desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6BH
Advertisement

Shipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:522Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Finstock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Radley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Radley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Radley
Culham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Culham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Didcot Parkway17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Shipton17:5517:55
Kingham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:332Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shipton18:3218:33
Charlbury18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Oxford19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Reading19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:161London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Shipton19:1519:16
Kingham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 18th April
Great Western Railway00:12OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Shipton00:1200:12
Kingham00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:522Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Shipton07:5207:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Finstock (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Combe (Oxon) (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Radley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Radley (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Radley
Culham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Culham (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:522Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:5207:52
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:322Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton18:3218:33
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:151London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton19:1519:16
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 18th April
Great Western Railway00:12OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton00:1200:12
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-04-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:522Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Thu 2024-04-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:5207:52
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-04-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...