desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail11:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer11:3311:33
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer11:3511:35
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer11:4811:48
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49
Drumry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer12:0312:03
Drumry12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail11:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:3511:35
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:4811:48
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:0312:03
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:0512:05
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..