desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail10:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer10:4810:48
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer11:0311:03
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer11:0511:05
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer11:1811:18
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail10:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:4810:48
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:0511:05
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:1811:18
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..