desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
ScotRail19:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer19:3319:33
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer20:0220:02
Drumry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
ScotRail19:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33
Airdrie20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0220:02
Bathgate21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:0520:05
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..