desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:4916:49
Drumry16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer17:3417:34
Drumry17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:4916:49
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19
Larkhall18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3417:34
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...