desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains11:422LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby11:4211:42
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby12:0612:06
Syston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby12:4212:42
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby14:0614:06
Syston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby14:4214:42
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:2015:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:071LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby16:0716:07
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains11:422LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42
Nottingham12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham11:3011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0612:06
Leicester12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0614:06
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:071LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2021-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..