desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains20:552LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby20:5520:55
Barrow Upon Soar20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Bleasby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Lincoln22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Sileby21:0721:07
Syston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:552LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby21:5521:55
Barrow Upon Soar21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:231LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby22:2322:23
Syston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:071NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby23:0623:07
Syston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains20:552LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5520:55
Lincoln22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07
Leicester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:552LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:5521:55
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:231LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham21:4021:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:2322:23
Leicester22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:061NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby23:0623:07
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..