desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains06:001NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby05:5906:00
Syston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:442LeicesterLoughboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby06:4406:44
Barrow Upon Soar06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:522LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby06:5106:52
Barrow Upon Soar06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:081LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Sileby07:0807:08
Syston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:542LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby07:5307:54
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:011NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby09:0109:01
Syston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains05:591NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby05:5906:00
Leicester06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:442LeicesterLoughboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:4406:44
Loughborough06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:512LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:5106:52
Lincoln08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:081LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08
Leicester07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:532LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:5307:54
Grimsby Town10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:011NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2021-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0109:01
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..