desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern21:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0022:00
Selby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
Church Fenton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04
Selby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern08:27SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Selby08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:2708:27
Church Fenton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sun 2021-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:09YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0809:09
Selby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Sun 2021-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Sun 2021-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Brough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sun 2021-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern21:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46
York22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0022:00
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04
Hull00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern08:27SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Selby08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:2708:27
York08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Sun 2021-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:08YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0809:09
Hull09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Sun 2021-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..