desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:26YorkSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:2606:26
Selby06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:41HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:4607:46
Selby07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Wressle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Wressle
Howden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Eastrington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Eastrington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Broomfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Broomfleet
Brough08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:26YorkSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:2606:26
Selby06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:41HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:4607:46
Hull08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
York08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Eastrington
Howden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-12-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:4408:44
York09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2022-12-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..