desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern10:221CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silecroft10:2210:22
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:292MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Silecroft10:2910:29
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft11:3111:31
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft11:4811:48
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft12:1312:13
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft12:5012:50
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern10:221CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:292MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4811:48
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sun 2021-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..