desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern11:002CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft11:0011:00
Millom11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft11:5111:51
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft12:3812:38
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft13:0213:02
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:481Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft13:4813:48
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern11:002CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:0011:00
Barrow-In-Furness11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:481Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sat 2022-07-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..