desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Greater Anglia16:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport16:5516:55
Rochford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:10London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport17:1017:10
Prittlewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:25Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport17:2517:25
Rochford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport17:4017:40
Prittlewell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Greater Anglia16:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:5516:55
London Liverpool Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:10London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport17:1017:10
Southend Victoria17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:25Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:2517:25
London Liverpool Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport17:4017:40
Southend Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..