desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia06:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport06:2706:27
Rochford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport06:3106:32
Prittlewell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport06:4006:40
Rochford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport06:4706:47
Prittlewell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport06:5106:51
Rochford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport07:0507:05
Rochford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia06:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:2706:27
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport06:3106:32
Southend Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:4006:40
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport06:4706:47
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:5106:51
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:0507:05
London Liverpool Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...