desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley16:5316:53
Baildon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:584LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:5716:58
Frizinghall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:025SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley17:0117:02
Frizinghall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:022wLeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:083wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley17:0717:08
Apperley Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:5316:53
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:574LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5716:58
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:015SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley17:0117:02
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012wLeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:073wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:0717:08
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..