desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:383wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley17:3717:38
Apperley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:402LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:444IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley17:4417:44
Frizinghall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:451SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley17:4417:45
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:495Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley17:4817:49
Saltaire17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:514LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:5017:51
Frizinghall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:373wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:3717:38
Leeds17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:382LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:444IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley17:4417:44
Bradford Forster Square17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:485Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:4817:49
Skipton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:504LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley17:5017:51
Bradford Forster Square18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..