desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:122LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:1220:12
Saltaire20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:161SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley20:1520:16
Apperley Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:195Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley20:1820:19
Saltaire20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:233wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley20:2320:23
Baildon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:325SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley20:3220:32
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:422LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:4220:42
Saltaire20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:122LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:1220:12
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:151SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:1520:16
Leeds20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:185Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:1820:19
Skipton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:233wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:2320:23
Ilkley20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:325SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:375Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..