desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse20:0120:02
Gloucester20:1520:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse20:2820:29
Stroud (Glos)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse21:0121:02
Gloucester21:1521:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse21:2921:30
Stroud (Glos)21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:571Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse21:5621:57
Stroud (Glos)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse22:0422:05
Gloucester22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:012London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:0120:02
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:281Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:2820:29
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:012London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2320:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:0121:02
Cheltenham Spa21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1021:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse21:2921:30
London Paddington23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse21:5621:57
Swindon (Wilts)22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse22:0422:05
Cheltenham Spa22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..