desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse18:0218:02
Gloucester18:1618:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:021GloucesterWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Chippenham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Chippenham
Melksham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Melksham
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:261Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse18:2618:26
Stroud (Glos)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:592London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse18:5818:59
Gloucester19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:261Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse19:2519:26
Stroud (Glos)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:002London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse19:5920:00
Gloucester20:1520:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:011GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02
Westbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:0218:02
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:261Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:2618:26
Swindon (Wilts)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:5818:59
Cheltenham Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:251Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:2519:26
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:592London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse19:5920:00
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..