desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:211Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse05:2105:21
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:221Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse06:2106:22
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:062London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse07:0507:06
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:191Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse07:1807:19
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:032London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse08:0208:03
Gloucester08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stonehouse08:2408:25
Stroud (Glos)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:211Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2105:21
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:211Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:052London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:0507:06
Worcester Shrub Hill07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:181Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0208:03
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0808:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2022-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:2408:25
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..