desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton16:5716:57
Hawarden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton17:0117:01
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton17:0417:04
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham International
Shotton17:3517:35
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton18:0118:01
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton18:1218:12
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5716:57
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:0417:04
Chester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..