desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:12HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton15:1215:12
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Telford Central (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wolverhampton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton15:2015:20
Hawarden15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton15:3715:37
Neston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton15:5916:00
Flint16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton16:2016:20
Hawarden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:12HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1215:12
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:2015:20
Wrexham Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Fri 2023-03-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:3515:35
Manchester Airport17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:3715:37
Bidston16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Fri 2023-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:5916:00
Llandudno16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Fri 2023-03-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton16:2016:20
Wrexham Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Fri 2023-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..