desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton17:0017:00
Flint17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton17:0317:04
Hawarden Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton17:3017:31
Hawarden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham International
Shotton17:3517:35
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton17:3717:37
Chester17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton18:0018:00
Flint18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0017:00
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0317:04
Bidston17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:3017:31
Wrexham Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:3717:37
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:0018:00
Llandudno18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...