desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:11BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton21:1021:11
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton21:3521:35
Flint21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton21:3721:37
Chester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton22:1522:15
Chester22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton22:4522:45
Chester22:5623:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1021:11
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton21:3521:35
Holyhead23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:3721:37
Chester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:1522:15
Crewe22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:4522:45
Crewe23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..