desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts17:5317:55
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts18:1518:19
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:481EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts18:4618:48
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts18:5118:56
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:351EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts19:3119:35
Bellshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts19:5419:57
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:532Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19
Glasgow Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:461EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Shotts19:3119:35
Glasgow Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..