desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts09:0909:17
Hartwood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts09:5209:52
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts10:1410:20
Hartwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts10:5110:56
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts11:1311:15
Hartwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:532Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts11:4811:53
Fauldhouse11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:141EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1410:20
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:56
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:482Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:4811:53
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2021-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1312:20
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..