desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains09:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing09:4909:49
Netley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing10:2510:25
Woolston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing10:4910:49
Netley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing11:2511:25
Woolston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing11:4911:49
Netley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing12:2512:25
Woolston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains09:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:4909:49
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2510:25
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2511:25
Southampton Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:4911:49
Portsmouth & Southsea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2512:25
Southampton Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..