desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Island Line Trains17:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin17:14
Lake17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin18:14
Lake18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin19:14
Lake19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin20:18
Lake20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin21:18
Lake21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:38
Lake22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2024-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Island Line Trains06:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:14
Lake06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Island Line Trains17:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:14Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:14Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:14Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2024-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Island Line Trains06:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2024-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...