desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Island Line Trains22:42ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:42
Lake22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Island Line Trains07:15ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:15
Lake07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:15ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:15
Lake08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:15ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin09:15
Lake09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:15ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin10:15
Lake10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:15ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin11:15
Lake11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Island Line Trains22:14Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Island Line Trains07:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..