desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail08:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands08:4608:46
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands09:2709:27
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands09:4609:46
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands10:2710:27
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands10:4610:46
Pollokshaws East10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands11:2711:27
Maxwell Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands11:4611:46
Pollokshaws East11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail08:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:4610:46
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:2711:27
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:4611:46
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..