desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands20:5520:55
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands21:1021:10
Maxwell Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands21:2621:26
Pollokshaws East21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands21:3921:39
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands21:5721:57
Pollokshaws East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands22:1422:14
Maxwell Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:1021:10
Glasgow Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:2621:26
Glasgow Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5721:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:1422:14
Glasgow Central22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...