desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:032WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
St Helens Junction23:0323:03
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:552WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
St Helens Junction23:5423:55
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction23:5823:58
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern05:261Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction05:2605:26
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Frodsham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Helsby (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Stanlow & Thornton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction05:5205:52
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:552Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction05:5405:55
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern23:032WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:542WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Northern05:261Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:542Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..