desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:542Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
St Helens Junction08:5408:54
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:532Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction09:5309:53
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:571Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction09:5709:57
Earlestown10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction10:5510:55
Lea Green10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:571Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction10:5710:57
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:532Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction11:5311:53
Lea Green11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:542Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:532Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:571Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5709:57
Manchester Airport10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5510:55
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:571Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57
Manchester Airport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:532Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5311:53
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..