desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway23:22Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton23:2223:22
Sea Mills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton05:3205:32
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton05:5905:59
Avonmouth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton06:0806:08
Sea Mills06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton06:2906:29
Avonmouth06:3406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton06:4806:48
Sea Mills06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bedminster (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Parson Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Yatton
Worle07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway23:22Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:2223:22
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3205:32
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5905:59
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0806:08
Bristol Temple Meads06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2906:29
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:4806:48
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..