desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:34Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton09:3409:34
Avonmouth09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5009:50
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:1710:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bedminster (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bedminster
Parson Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Parson Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Yatton
Worle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Shirehampton10:0810:08
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton10:1610:16
Sea Mills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton10:3410:34
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:5010:50
Sea Mills10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bedminster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Parson Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:34Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3409:34
Avonmouth09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5009:50
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0810:08
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:1610:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:3410:34
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:50AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:5010:50
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..