desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:46Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton20:4620:46
Avonmouth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:36Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton21:3621:36
Sea Mills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:53Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton21:5321:53
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:09AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09
Sea Mills22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton11:1911:19
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton12:0912:09
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:46Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:4620:46
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:36Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:3621:36
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:53Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:5321:53
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:09AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..