desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton11:1911:19
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton12:0912:09
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton12:4312:43
Avonmouth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton13:2613:26
Sea Mills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton14:4414:44
Avonmouth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:26Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton15:2615:26
Sea Mills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:26Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:2613:26
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:4414:44
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:26Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:2615:26
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..