desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne21:3221:32
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne21:3621:37
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:322London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne22:3222:32
Yeovil Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:371Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne22:3622:37
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
South West Trains07:322SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne07:3207:32
Yeovil Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:351Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Yeovil Junction07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:3507:35
Templecombe07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:1608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-07-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3221:32
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:361Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:322London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3222:32
Honiton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:361Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:37
Salisbury23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:401London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2022-07-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne23:40
Yeovil Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
South West Trains07:322SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2022-07-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne07:3207:32
Exeter St Davids08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-07-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..