desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne14:3514:35
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne16:3216:33
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains14:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:33
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...