desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streethouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 6BY
Advertisement

Streethouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse20:5420:54
Featherstone20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse20:5520:55
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse21:5421:54
Featherstone21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:182LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse23:1823:18
Featherstone23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse20:5420:54
Knottingley21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse20:5520:55
Leeds21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse21:5421:54
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:182LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Wed 2022-07-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse23:1823:18
Knottingley23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..