desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
East Midlands Trains23:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook23:1323:13
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook23:5923:59
Mansfield Woodhouse00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains05:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook05:5805:59
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:0206:02
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook06:5907:00
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook07:1207:12
Creswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
East Midlands Trains23:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook23:1323:13
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook23:5923:59
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains05:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5805:59
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-07-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1207:12
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..