desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook12:5712:57
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook13:1213:12
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook13:5713:57
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook14:1214:12
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook14:5714:57
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook15:1215:12
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5712:57
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1214:12
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5714:57
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1215:12
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..