desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains19:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook18:5919:00
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook19:1319:14
Creswell19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook19:5920:00
Mansfield Woodhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook20:1320:13
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Worksop20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook20:5921:00
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook21:1321:13
Creswell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2024-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains18:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Creswell18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:5919:00
Nottingham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1319:14
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook19:5920:00
Nottingham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:1320:13
Worksop20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:5921:00
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:1321:13
Worksop21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...