desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Advertisement

St Germans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway19:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans19:4019:41
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans20:2820:29
Saltash20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans20:4320:44
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yatton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans21:5421:55
Saltash22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Devonport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great Western Railway19:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:29
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:562PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5421:55
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..