desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Advertisement

St Germans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway17:021Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Germans17:0217:02
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:282PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:371London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans17:3617:37
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Germans18:0118:01
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:282PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans18:2718:28
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Worle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yatton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Patchway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:562PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans18:5518:56
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Devonport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway17:021Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:282PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:272PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans18:5518:56
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..