desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
South Gyle10:3610:36
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle10:4710:47
Edinburgh Gateway10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle10:5410:54
Haymarket11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle10:5710:57
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
South Gyle11:4111:41
Haymarket11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle11:4411:44
Edinburgh Gateway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:3610:36
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4710:47
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:5410:54
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5710:57
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4111:41
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:4411:44
Perth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...