desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail18:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle18:2718:27
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle18:3718:37
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle18:5818:59
Dalmeny19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:121Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:1219:12
Haymarket19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:222EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle19:2119:22
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:4819:48
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail18:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2718:27
Glenrothes With Thornton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3718:37
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5818:59
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:121Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle19:1219:12
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:212EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2119:22
Kirkcaldy19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..