desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:002Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0017:00
The Hawthorns17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Spring Road17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:031Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Langley Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1517:15
Sandwell & Dudley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:151Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland17:002Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0017:00
Whitlocks End17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:031Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0317:03
Kidderminster17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:05WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1517:15
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:151Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..