desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:262Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32
Wolverhampton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Borth
Bow Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bow Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:351Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3520:35
Langley Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:39WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:42Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:262Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:351Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3520:35
Kidderminster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:39WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:42Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..