desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Gobowen (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Chester
Shotton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shotton
Flint13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhyl (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:331Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:33
Langley Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:421DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Rowley Regis11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:321Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:33
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:39
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:421DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:472Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..