desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland23:57WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland00:04Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Duddeston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hednesford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Longport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland23:57WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland00:04Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:47WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:08Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..