desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Galton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 1HU
Advertisement

Smethwick Galton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland16:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1416:15
Sandwell & Dudley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tipton
Coseley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:151Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:162KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
The Hawthorns16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Spring Road (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shirley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wythall (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Danzey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:252Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Worcester Foregate Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2416:25
The Hawthorns16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Small Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Olton
Solihull16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bow Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland16:151Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:162KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:242Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2416:25
Dorridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:331Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3316:33
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Galton Bridge departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..