desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shalford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU4 8BZ
Advertisement

Shalford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway10:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)10:0310:03
Guildford10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:05GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:0410:05
Dorking West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill10:3910:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)11:0311:03
Guildford11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:05GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:0411:05
Chilworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gomshall (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Shalford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Guildford12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:05GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) departures
Guildford12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:0412:05
Dorking West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Betchworth
Reigate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Reigate
Redhill12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway10:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)10:0310:03
Guildford10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:04GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:0410:05
Gatwick Airport10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)11:0311:03
Guildford11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:04GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:0411:05
Gatwick Airport11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:03Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Guildford12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:04GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shalford (Surrey) arrivals
Guildford12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:0412:05
Gatwick Airport12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shalford (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..