desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stanford-le-Hope railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS17 0JX
Advertisement

Stanford-le-Hope Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
c2c17:012London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:112London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope17:1017:11
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:221PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22
East Tilbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:311PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31
East Tilbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:402London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
London Fenchurch Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4017:40
Pitsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:001PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope departures
Pitsea17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0018:00
East Tilbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to East Tilbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Tilbury Town (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Tilbury Town
Grays18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Grays
Purfleet18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Barking
West Ham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
c2c17:012London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:102London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Purfleet
Grays16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:1017:11
Pitsea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:221PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22
London Fenchurch Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:311PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3117:31
London Fenchurch Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:402London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Purfleet
Grays17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4017:40
Pitsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:001PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals
Pitsea17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0018:00
London Fenchurch Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stanford-Le-Hope departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..