desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal10:0610:07
Cosford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal10:4010:40
Telford Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:08ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal11:0711:08
Cosford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal11:4011:41
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal12:0612:07
Cosford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal12:3912:40
Telford Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4010:40
Shrewsbury11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:0711:08
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:06ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:0612:07
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:39Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:3912:40
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:06ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..