desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland00:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal00:0200:02
Telford Central00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal00:2400:25
Telford Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:51ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal05:5005:51
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Coseley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tipton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal06:2406:25
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Coseley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Coseley
Tipton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tipton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Dudley Port (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Shifnal06:3206:32
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal07:1407:14
Telford Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland00:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:0200:02
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:1407:14
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..