desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shifnal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF11 9AX
Advertisement

Shifnal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland21:14ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal21:1321:14
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:46Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal21:4521:46
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal22:1122:12
Cosford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:45Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal22:4422:45
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Shrewsbury22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shifnal23:1223:13
Cosford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal departures
Birmingham New Street23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Shifnal23:4023:40
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland21:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1321:14
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:45Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal21:4521:46
Shrewsbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1122:12
Birmingham New Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:44Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:4422:45
Shrewsbury23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:12ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Shrewsbury22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:1223:13
Birmingham New Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:40Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shifnal arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:4023:40
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shifnal departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..