desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaforth & Litherland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L21 3TE
Advertisement

Seaforth & Litherland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail09:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail09:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:271SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaforth & Litherland arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaforth & Litherland departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..