desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail06:27EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair06:2706:27
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair06:2906:32
Newcraighall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair06:5806:58
Eskbank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair07:0007:02
Newcraighall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair07:2907:29
Eskbank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair07:3007:32
Newcraighall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail06:27EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:2706:27
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:2906:32
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:5806:58
Tweedbank07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0007:02
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:2907:29
Tweedbank08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-12-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3007:32
Edinburgh07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..