desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawfair railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Shawfair Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair20:0920:09
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair20:1120:14
Newcraighall20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair21:1121:11
Eskbank21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair21:1321:14
Newcraighall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Shawfair22:1022:10
Eskbank22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Eskbank (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Gorebridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Galashiels (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair departures
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Shawfair22:1122:11
Newcraighall22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail20:09EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0920:09
Tweedbank20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:14
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11
Tweedbank21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:1321:14
Edinburgh21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:1022:10
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:11TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawfair arrivals
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawfair departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..