desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern19:59Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Salford Central19:5919:59
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Littleborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Salford Central20:2420:24
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central20:3020:30
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Central20:3520:36
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central20:4420:45
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central20:4720:47
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern19:59Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2420:24
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:45
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..