desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 5ET
Advertisement

Salford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:08Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08
Salford Crescent11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Lostock11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Lostock (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leyland
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Salford Central11:2911:29
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Orrell
Upholland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Salford Central11:2911:29
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Batley
Morley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Morley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Central11:3411:35
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Salford Central11:4711:47
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central departures
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Salford Central11:4711:48
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Darwen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern11:08Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Preston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:29BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Central arrivals
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4711:48
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Central departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..