desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern10:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3110:32
Ebbsfleet International10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:413London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:502Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:592RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International10:5810:59
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern10:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3110:32
Ramsgate12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:403London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:502Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..