desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern19:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International19:0019:01
London St Pancras19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0219:02
Ebbsfleet International19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:112MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:143London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:1419:14
Ebbsfleet International19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ashford International
Folkestone West20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Martin Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Walmer
Deal20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Deal
Sandwich20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:273London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:2719:27
Ebbsfleet International19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Whitstable20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:483London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern19:002FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0019:01
London St Pancras19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0219:02
Faversham20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:102MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:143London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:1419:14
Ramsgate20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:273London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:2719:27
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:473London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...