desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Settle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 9BL
Advertisement

Settle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:19LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle19:1819:19
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle20:0220:02
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle20:5020:50
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Settle21:4621:46
Skipton22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Settle21:5921:59
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Gargrave (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Cononley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Saltaire (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:23LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Settle06:2306:23
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02
Leeds21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Garsdale
Settle21:4621:46
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:23LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Settle arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Settle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...