desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Elmsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 2HU
Advertisement

South Elmsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:402DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall21:4021:40
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall21:5021:50
Adwick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall22:4522:45
Fitzwilliam22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall23:5923:59
Adwick00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2022-07-02 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
South Elmsall08:3908:39
Fitzwilliam08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Outwood
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:461LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
South Elmsall08:4608:46
Adwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:402DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall21:4021:40
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:501LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:5021:50
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall22:4522:45
Leeds23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall23:5923:59
Doncaster00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:3908:39
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:461LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Elmsall arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:4608:46
Doncaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Elmsall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..