desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway22:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth22:1422:15
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:213St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth22:21
Lelant22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth23:0123:01
Penzance23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:311Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth23:3023:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway00:221Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth00:2100:22
Penzance00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-05-22 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:482PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Worle
Yatton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway22:141London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth22:1422:15
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:012St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth23:0123:01
Penzance23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:301Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3023:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway00:211Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth22:3422:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2100:22
Penzance00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2024-05-22 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:472PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Cardiff Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:352PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2024-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...