desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway10:223St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:22
Lelant10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:25
Camborne10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading15:0115:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth10:3310:35
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:513St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:51
Carbis Bay10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:542PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5210:54
Hayle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:021Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Erth11:0111:02
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway10:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:25
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:3310:35
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:483St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5210:54
Exeter St Davids13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:0111:02
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:173St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..