desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth21:1021:10
Penzance21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:153St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:15
Lelant21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:301AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
St Erth21:2921:30
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:392PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:473St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:47
Lelant21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:081London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth22:0622:08
Penzance22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:043St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:1021:10
Penzance21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:291AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
St Erth21:2921:30
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:382PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:433St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:1620:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth22:0622:08
Penzance22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..