desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway00:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:482PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:482PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth07:2807:29
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway00:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:42
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:472PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:472PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..