desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern12:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0512:05
Filey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer12:3512:35
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:40ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:3912:40
Malton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:42YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
York12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Seamer12:4112:42
Scarborough12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05
Filey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2014:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Goole (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer13:3513:36
Scarborough13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern12:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0512:05
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2210:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer12:3512:35
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:3912:40
York13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:41YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
York12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer12:4112:42
Scarborough12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer13:3513:36
Scarborough13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..