desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seamer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO12 4UB
Advertisement

Seamer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer18:3518:35
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:40ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:3918:40
Malton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:02YorkScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
York18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Seamer19:0119:02
Scarborough19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hunmanby
Bempton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bempton
Bridlington19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Cottingham
Hull20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Hull
Brough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Brough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Brough
Selby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Selby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Seamer19:3619:37
Scarborough19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express19:40ScarboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer departures
Scarborough19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:3919:40
Malton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Malton
York20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:35SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer18:3518:35
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:39ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:3918:40
York19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:01YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
York18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from York
Malton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Malton
Seamer19:0119:02
Scarborough19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:05ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Filey
Seamer19:3619:37
Scarborough19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express19:39ScarboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seamer arrivals
Scarborough19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:3919:40
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seamer departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..