desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 9PW
Advertisement

Selling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern10:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Shepherds Well09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Selling10:1610:16
Faversham10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:2610:26
Canterbury East10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Shepherds Well10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Selling11:1611:16
Faversham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:2611:26
Canterbury East11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Shepherds Well11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Selling12:1612:16
Faversham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:2612:26
Canterbury East12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern10:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Shepherds Well09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:1610:16
Faversham10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:2610:26
Shepherds Well10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Shepherds Well10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:1611:16
Faversham11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:2611:26
Shepherds Well11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:16Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Shepherds Well11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:1612:16
Faversham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:26FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:2612:26
Shepherds Well12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..