desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern21:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford21:53
Bishopstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford22:25
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford22:53
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford23:26
Bishopstone23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford23:53
Bishopstone23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern07:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford07:57
Bishopstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern21:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford23:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford23:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern00:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford00:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..