desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2AR
Advertisement

Seaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern12:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford12:25
Bishopstone12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford12:53
Bishopstone12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford13:25
Bishopstone13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford13:53
Bishopstone13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford14:25
Bishopstone14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:53SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford departures
Seaford14:53
Bishopstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Newhaven Town
Southease15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Southease
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern12:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:20BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Southease14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaford arrivals
Brighton14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Fri 2021-04-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaford arrivals from Bishopstone
Seaford14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..