desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern00:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease00:0500:05
Lewes00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease00:0600:06
Newhaven Town00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease07:0207:02
Lewes07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease07:3407:34
Lewes07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease08:0508:05
Lewes08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease08:3408:34
Lewes08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern00:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease00:0500:05
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:06BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease00:0600:06
Seaford00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:0207:02
Brighton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:3407:34
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:0508:05
Brighton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:3408:34
Brighton09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..