desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southease railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 6JS
Advertisement

Southease Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern16:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease16:0516:05
Lewes16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease16:0816:08
Newhaven Town16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease17:0517:05
Lewes17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
Southease17:0817:08
Newhaven Town17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease departures
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Southease18:0518:05
Lewes18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Lewes
Falmer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern16:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease16:0516:05
Brighton16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease16:0816:08
Seaford16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease17:0517:05
Brighton17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Brighton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Lewes
Southease17:0817:08
Seaford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Seaford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southease arrivals
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease18:0518:05
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southease departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..