desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Greater Anglia20:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2520:25
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:4420:44
Cambridge20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25
Whittlesford Parkway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44
Cambridge22:5122:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Greater Anglia20:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2520:25
London Liverpool Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:4420:44
Cambridge North20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2522:25
London Liverpool Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44
Cambridge North23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..