desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia07:17London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1707:17
Cambridge07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2507:25
Whittlesford Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Brimsdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Brimsdown
Tottenham Hale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:55ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Ely07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Ely
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5507:55
Whittlesford Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Brimsdown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Brimsdown
Tottenham Hale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5908:00
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Ely
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2508:25
Whittlesford Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Greater Anglia07:17London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1707:17
Cambridge07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2507:25
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:55ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Ely07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5507:55
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:59London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5908:00
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2508:25
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...