desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia09:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4409:44
Cambridge09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44
Cambridge10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2511:25
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44
Cambridge11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia09:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4409:44
Cambridge North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2511:25
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..