desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 5NE
Advertisement

Shelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia23:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:44London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:35Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Great Chesterford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:30Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia23:44London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44
Cambridge North23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Greater Anglia00:44London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:34Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:56CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shelford (Cambridgeshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:30Bishops StortfordCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..