desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern20:542MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaton Carew20:5420:54
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:381HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew21:3821:38
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaton Carew21:5421:54
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:582MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Seaton Carew08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Seaton Carew09:2209:22
Billingham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4709:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern20:542MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5420:54
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:381HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:542MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:582MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5808:58
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:2209:22
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..