desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaton Carew railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS25 2AG
Advertisement

Seaton Carew Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Northern14:562BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Battersby
Seaton Carew14:5614:56
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew15:3315:33
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew16:3416:34
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaton Carew16:5616:56
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sunderland (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Newcastle (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Seaton Carew17:3417:34
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Egton (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Grosmont (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th May
Northern14:562BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-05-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Battersby (Tue 2023-05-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2023-05-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaton Carew arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-05-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Tue 2023-05-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaton Carew departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..