desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seaham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Easington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR7 0AD
Advertisement

Seaham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham17:0917:09
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Battersby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Egton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Grosmont (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Seaham17:2017:20
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Seaham17:5717:57
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham18:0918:09
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Whitby
Seaham18:1918:20
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Seaham19:1319:13
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:2017:20
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:20
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seaham arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seaham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..