desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT13 9RA
Advertisement

Sandwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southeastern20:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ashford International19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Sandwich20:3020:30
Minster20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Minster20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich20:3320:33
Deal20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Deal
Walmer20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Walmer
Martin Mill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Martin Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone West
Sandling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Westenhanger (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:2621:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Headcorn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Marden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ashford International20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Sandwich21:3021:30
Minster21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Minster21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich21:3321:33
Deal21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Deal
Walmer21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Walmer
Martin Mill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Martin Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone West
Sandling22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Sandling
Westenhanger22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Westenhanger (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International22:2622:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Headcorn (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Marden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Ashford International21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Sandwich22:3022:30
Minster22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich departures
Minster22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich22:3322:33
Deal22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Deal
Walmer22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Martin Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Folkestone West
Sandling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Sandling
Westenhanger23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Westenhanger (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International23:2623:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ashford International (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Headcorn (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Marden (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southeastern20:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Ashford International19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich20:3020:30
Minster20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Minster20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich20:3320:33
Tonbridge22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Ashford International20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:3021:30
Minster21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Minster21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich21:3321:33
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:30Ashford InternationalMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Ashford International21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Walmer
Deal22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Deal
Sandwich22:3022:30
Minster22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Minster (Sat 2021-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33MinsterTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwich arrivals
Minster22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sandwich (Sat 2021-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich arrivals from Minster
Sandwich22:3322:33
Tonbridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwich departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..